Cast

Adam Burton

Adam Burton

Adam trained at LIPA.

His theatre credits include: The Hairy Ape (Old Vic); Everyman (Royal National Theatre); Titus (The Theory of Everything); The Drowned Man (Punchdrunk); All My Sons (Watermill); The Orphan of Zhao, Boris Godunov, A Life of Galileo (all RSC); The Tempest (RSC in a Suitcase); American Trade, King Lear, Antony and Cleopatra, The Winter’s Tale, The Drunks and Julius Caesar (all RSC); Timon of Athens and A Midsummer Night’s Dream (The Globe); Masque of the Red Death and Faust (Punchdrunk); As You Like It (Derby Playhouse); Baggage (Edinburgh Pleasance Theatre); The Adding Machine (Rogue State/ Courtyard Theatre); The Waiting Game (Courtyard and King’s Head); Heart of a Dog (Rogue State/Assembly Rooms).

Television credits include: Bloody Queens: Elizabeth and Mary (Pioneer Productions); RMS Titanic: Case Closed (Bedlam), Doctors (BBC), Jekyll (Hartswood Films), Casualty (BBC), Harry on the Boat (Hewland), Dangerfield (BBC), Treflan (S4C - Welsh BAFTA Winner).

Films credits include: Alice Through the Looking Glass (Absolem Productions); The Butcher’s Shop (Haas Films - Open Award winner at Venice Film Festival); Short/Film (Carioca - Best short film nominee Austin Film Festival); Breaker (Winners Productions - Finalist NPA Shorts; Official Selection Golden Lion Film Festival); Brown Paper Bag (Dreamfinder - BAFTA best short film).

Neal Craig

Neal Craig

Theatre includes: The Snow Queen (Theatre by The Lake), Heartbreak Hotel (The Jetty / Zebedee Productions), Solace Of The Road (Derby Theatre), Swallows & Amazons (Bristol Old Vic), Hamlet (Watermill Theatre), Owen Wingrave (Aldeburgh / Edinburgh International Festival), Pocket Henry, Pocket Merchant, Edward III R&D (Propeller), Swallows & Amazons (National Theatre and West End), The Conspirators, Henry V (Orange Tree Theatre), Beachy Head (Analogue), Don't Shoot The Clowns (Fuel), Romeo & Juliet, Richard III (Oddsocks Productions), The Duchess of Malfi (Lazarus Theatre), The Course of True Love (1623 Theatre).

Film includes: The Tree Inside, The Boy With a Thorn In His Side, Laundry - A Short Spin.

Television includs: Emmerdale (ITV), A Girls Guide to Depravity (HBO), Raving Arizona (Nat Geo / Raw TV) Coronation Street (ITV Granada), Odd One In (Zeppotron) 

Radio credits include: Germinal (BBC Radio 4).

Neal is an associate artist and founder member of 1623 Theatre Company.

Rachael Spence

Rachael Spence

Theatre credits include: Handle with Care (Dante or Die), Dream Project (RSC Studio), Adelaide Rd (RSC Hampstead Theatre), No Idea, Wolves in the Wall, The Hanging Man (Improbable), Black Comedy (Watermill), Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare's Globe), Beyond the Tracks, Twelfth Night, Comedy of Errors (RSC), Theatre of Blood, The House of Bernarda Alba (National Theatre), Dulditch Angel (Colchester Mercury and tour), Refrain, Sob Stories, The Fireraisers (BAC), Martins Wedding (London International Mime Festival), Victors Life (Arcola Theatre), Presto or the Secret Life Of Swift & Gulliver (Manchester Royal Exchange and tour), Porky Pies (The Pleasance, Edinburgh), Sex 1 Death 2 (Soho Theatre).

Television credits include: Thirteen (BBC Three), The Lost Honour of Christopher Jeffries (Carnival Productions), Best of Men, Eastenders (BBC).

Film credits include: Whispers (short), Just Across the River, All Over, Man Who Loved Flowers.

Radio credits include: Homefront, Pilgrim, Filthy Rich (BBC)

Rachael is an associate artist with Improbable.